Home International Regatta


England

Ireland

Scotland

Wales

Results

Year Venue (Click for
detailed results)
Senior
Men
Senior
Women
Junior
Men
Junior
Women
2017 Strathclyde
(organised by England)
England Scotland England England
2016 Cardiff Bay England Scotland England England
2015 Strathclyde Scotland England Ireland England
2014 Cork Scotland Scotland England England
2013 Nottingham England England England England
2012 Cardiff Bay Wales England England England
2011 Strathclyde England England England Ireland
2010 Inniscarra England Ireland Wales Ireland
2009 Nottingham England England England Ireland
2008 Cardiff Bay England Scotland England England
2007 lnniscarra England England Ireland Ireland
2006 Strathclyde England England Scotland Ireland
2005 Cardiff Bay England England England England
2004 Nottingham England England England IreIand
2003 Inniscarra England England Ireland England
2002 Strathclyde Scotland England Ireland England
2001 Nottingham England England England England
2000 Ghent
(organised by Wales)
England England England Ireland
1999 Inniscarra Ireland Ireland Ireland England
1998 Strathclyde Scotland England England Scotland
1997 Nottingham Scotland England England England
1996 Strathclyde England England Ireland Ireland
1995 lnniscarra England England Ireland Ireland
1994 London Docks No event No event England England
1993 Strathclyde Ireland England Ireland Scotland
1992 Strathclyde Scotland Ireland Ireland Ireland
1991 Blessington Ireland Scotland Ireland Scotland
1990 Nottingham Scotland Scotland Ireland lreland
1989 Strathclyde England England England Scotland
1988 Blessington England England Ireland Scotland
1987 Talybont England England Ireland Ireland
1986 Strathclyde No event No event England England
1985 Nottingham Ireland Ireland Ireland lreland
1984 Blessington England England Ireland Scotland
1983 Strathclyde Ireland Ireland Ireland  
1982 Nottingham England England England  
1981 Llandegfedd Ireland England England  
1980 Coosan Point England England England  
1979 Strathclyde England England England  
1978 Llandegfedd England England England  
1977 Serpentine England Ireland England  
1976 Inniscarra England England England  
1975 Castle Semple England England England  
1974 Llandegfedd England Ireland England  
1973 Nottingham England England England  
1972 Blessington England England Ireland  
1971 Castle Semple England England England  
1970 Molesey England England England  
1969 Monmouth England England England  
1968 Blessington England   England  
1967 Loch Lomond Ireland   Ireland  
1966 Monmouth Scotland      
1965 No Event        
1964 Serpentine England      
1963 Serpentine Scotland      
1962 Serpentine England